• Best In Show

    Ch Graebrook Lord Ofscandal

2011 SPRING CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW & ROT

8 October 2011
JUDGE: MR YUNG FEE (ALEX) ZEE (TAIWAN)

PLEASE NOTE:  CRITIQUE WAS NOT RECEIVED FROM THIS JUDGE

BABY PUPPY DOG (0 entries)
PUPPY DOG (1 entry)

1st – Brokezu Sweet Sugar Envoy (Eaton)
Puppy In Show

JUNIOR DOG (2 entries)

1st – Zisunka Ace High (Barnard)
Reserve Challenge Dog / Junior In Show
RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

2nd – Tanashka Mestermu Rufus (Quinn)

INTERMEDIATE DOG (4 entries)

1st – Ch Kimlise Darden (Hoffman)

2nd – Ch Hanafor Seintli Niles (Butler)

3rd – Gamecall Point Blank (Hine)

OPEN DOG (3 entries, 1 absent)

1st – Ch Graebrook Lord Ofscandal (Graebrook Kennels)
Challenge Dog / Open in Show
BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW

2nd – Ch Tanashka Magus Krakajak (Quinn)

BABY PUPPY BITCH (1 entry)

1st – Gamecall Lapua Subsonic (AI) (Hine)
Baby Puppy In Show

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (0 entries)
PUPPY BITCH (1 entry)

1st – Abbiestar Epiphany (Fairbrother)

JUNIOR BITCH (1 entry, absent)
INTERMEDIATE BITCH (4 entries, 1 absent)

1st – Ch Graebrook Shushienae (Wills)
Reserve Challenge Bitch / Intermediate In Show

2nd – Ch Hanafor Seintli Nina (Leighton)

3rd – Ch Kenoz Bronzed Charm (Butler)

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH (4 entries)

1st – Ch Graebrook Ariel (Morgan)
Challenge Bitch / Australian Bred In Show

2nd – Ch Gamecall Weatherby Viva (Hine)

3rd – Tanashka Maganyos Csoda (Quinn)

OPEN BITCH (5 entries, 2 absent)

1st – Ch Graebrook Superstition (Graebrook Kennels)

2nd – Ch Tanashka Osi Aggie (Quinn)

3rd – Ch Kenoz Lyger Amethyst (Adkins)

OPEN NEUTER (5 entries, 1 absent)

1st – Ch Kimlise Antaeus Sirchancealot (Richards)
Neuter In Show

2nd – Dual Ch (T) Kimlise Verdy Chardy CCD (Vale)
3rd – Dual Ch (T) Gamefinder Pyrotechnic (Turner)

PROPERTY CLASSES

BEST HEADED:  Ch Tanashka Magus Taita
BEST GAIT:  Ch Kimlise Darden
BEST EXHIBIT IN BREED & OBEDIENCE (“BRAINS & BEAUTY”):  Zisunka Ace High

OBEDIENCE – JUDGE MR. CHARLIE GILES
UDX (1 entry)

No Qualifiers

UTILITY (3 entries)

No Qualifiers

OPEN (2 entries, 1 absent)

No Qualifiers

NOVICE (1 entry, absent)
CCD (2 entries)

No Qualifiers

© The Hungarian Vizsla Club of New South Wales Inc., Australia 2015-2017. All Rights Reserved. The image designs and photographs on this website and our Cafe Press and Zazzle stores have been purchased by or donated to the Club for purposes of fund raising and product marketing. They are unique and they belong exclusively to the Hungarian Vizsla Club of NSW Inc. We have not entered into any license agreement for their use outside the Hungarian Vizsla Club of NSW Inc. We will vigorously work to protect our copyright and intellectual property should we see those designs used other than by the Club for the Club.

View our Privacy Policy.